Coconut Oil Soap [Potassium cocoate]
[Potassium cocoate] is the potassium salt of the coconut fatty acid. It is derived from 100% natural coconut oil and potassium hydroxide and consists of a mixture of fatty acids.
Due to its foaming properties, Potassium cocoate is used widely in shampoos, scrubs and liquid soaps. Since Potassium cocoate is derived from the whole oil, it contains glycerine, which serves as a natural moisturiser.
MuLondon Certifications and Corporate Social Responsibility. Please click on the logos to find out more.